?

Log in

Previous Entry

Friends-Only

Jonas Brothers, Demi FO Banner
created by pix_e_stixx




My journal is now friends-only, and I apologize for not making that clear to before. I decided to friend-lock because of various different reasons, but send me a message and/or comment on this post if you want to be added. You must let me know if/how I might know you, and please don't friend first if I don't already know you. If you want to read my fic, it's all available over at mixtape_fiction. Otherwise, thank you for stopping by, and I look forward to getting to know you more.

Comments

( 38 comments — Leave a comment )
ex_alittlel
Oct. 5th, 2009 07:11 pm (UTC)
YO. SEND ME A THINGY WITH THE COMM LINK WHEN YOU DO, CAUSE I WANT IT. your writing FASCINATES MY BRAIN.
coffeecommunity
Oct. 5th, 2009 07:17 pm (UTC)
HAHA. No worries, I'll probably post it here, actually, and if I don't, I'll definitely make sure you get the link. Thanks, very much. I'm working on a couple different stories right now, so there's gonna be an influx sometime soon. Yay!
karenknismesis
Oct. 5th, 2009 08:04 pm (UTC)
You might want to make this entry public so everyone can see that you're friends only.

That banner is so cute!
coffeecommunity
Oct. 5th, 2009 08:17 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the suggestion. Yes, that banner is really cute, and it was created by pix_e_stixx. Which reminds me, I need to edit the post to credit her...oops. :/
tvwizard
Oct. 6th, 2009 02:16 pm (UTC)
I'd love to be friends if not just because I love your thought out comments and entries, and just enjoy your input on things in general. But, if you choose to reject me, please, please, PLEASE send me a link to your fanfiction comm when you make it. You are definitely one of my favorite writers, and would hate to loose out on your awesome story-telling skills.
coffeecommunity
Oct. 6th, 2009 05:07 pm (UTC)
I only reject people who I don't really know (or know how they know me) or that just really get under my skin, so you're good, no worries! I'll add you here in the next few minutes, and seriously, thanks for all the compliments about my input and writings. Enjoy!
blackone
Oct. 6th, 2009 11:48 pm (UTC)
I would like to be added so I can read your excellent fic and maybe comment ocassionially if the mood strikes me. Thanks, :)
coffeecommunity
Oct. 6th, 2009 11:54 pm (UTC)
Great! Not a problem, and I'll add you here shortly! Thank you.
writingvixen
Oct. 7th, 2009 09:30 pm (UTC)
I'd love to be added. I've had you on my list for awhile, but would love the add back, if you'd be so inclined. :)
coffeecommunity
Oct. 7th, 2009 11:30 pm (UTC)
Crap, I thought I'd done that a long time ago...*facepalm* Going to add you right now...
writingvixen
Oct. 7th, 2009 11:31 pm (UTC)
sweet! :)
(Deleted comment)
coffeecommunity
Oct. 9th, 2009 03:36 am (UTC)
Consider it done, and thanks about my writing. I don't even know what we are, actually. I don't even bother, because I don't like any of the ship names at all! Thanks for commenting, and you'll be added soon.
manutdkid
Oct. 9th, 2009 02:12 pm (UTC)
I'd like to be added so that I can read all your fic. I like them very much! Thanks in advance.
coffeecommunity
Oct. 9th, 2009 05:04 pm (UTC)
Not a problem, consider yourself added. Thanks so much!
rbk_m
Oct. 15th, 2009 03:34 am (UTC)
hey can you add me? I know that you don't know me, but i really want to read your fics. thanks.
coffeecommunity
Oct. 15th, 2009 04:14 pm (UTC)
Consider yourself added. Thank you!
mary_ff
Oct. 15th, 2009 07:15 pm (UTC)
Id like to be added, your fics are amazing , your a really talented writter. =)
coffeecommunity
Oct. 21st, 2009 05:14 pm (UTC)
Sorry I didn't do this/let you know sooner, but no worries, you've been added.
boppingalone
Oct. 21st, 2009 05:07 pm (UTC)
Hey, I'm totally new to this Demi/Selena world and I've been given many recommendations to your fics so I come to request add-age.

I'm a loyal commenter and if I do anything to annoy feel free to boot me out -- I'd just really like to find my feet in this fandom so it'd be muchly appreciated if you'd add me back, but of course feel free not to, I am very new :)
coffeecommunity
Oct. 21st, 2009 05:16 pm (UTC)
Many recs, huh? That's awesome! Yeah, consider yourself added, and no worries about commenting or anything...I love that, actually. I locked it because I had people reading and then discussing creepily in forums outside LJ. I'm working on a fic comm, and I'll let you know when that goes live. Thank you!
boppingalone
Oct. 21st, 2009 07:08 pm (UTC)
LOL, many :)

I promise to keep any commenting within your journal anyway. Thanks so much for the add!
coffeecommunity
Oct. 21st, 2009 11:56 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I don't mind people talking about it (like, everyone in the comm talked about it on Twitter), but this was just kinda creepy and they mentioned me by name (and did it anon too, how mature) on some weird forum site. The whole thing freaked me out, and everyone else, too. It's in one of the party posts, I don't remember which one. Don't be shy, though. Enjoy reading!
present_pathos
Oct. 23rd, 2009 05:12 am (UTC)
Hey,
So you don't know me from Adam, but I've come across recs of your work a few times and think I even started reading before you locked everything. I'd like to keep reading if you wouldn't mind adding me.
coffeecommunity
Oct. 24th, 2009 03:40 pm (UTC)
Hey, I just added you, so you're good to go! NGL, it makes me really happy when people come here based on recs. Thank you for reading, and feel free to continue doing so!
iriene_25
Dec. 27th, 2009 08:19 am (UTC)
I'd love to be friends because I'd really really want to re read your fics. I think your writing is fantastic. Please?


:)

coffeecommunity
Dec. 27th, 2009 07:58 pm (UTC)
Yeah, not a problem. I actually have a fic journal, mixtape_fiction that all my stuff has been posted on, and on which I will be posting all future stories. However, I know there are some that like to read the original and all the associated comments. Plus, I know who you are (vaguely) from demi_selena so it's not really a problem. Consider it done!
j_la_baby
Jun. 23rd, 2010 05:57 pm (UTC)
add me
coffeecommunity
Aug. 22nd, 2010 03:20 am (UTC)
Just realized I never replied, but I did indeed add you a while back. Sorry! :(
choco_sweet
Aug. 22nd, 2010 02:44 am (UTC)
can you please add me? (:
coffeecommunity
Aug. 22nd, 2010 03:21 am (UTC)
Just did! Thank you!
mslane19
Dec. 9th, 2010 08:14 pm (UTC)
Hi! We have a mutual friend in leobrat? And I must sincerely apologize for adding you as a friend before actually reading this post. I am so sorry...:\ Hope you don't mind, feel free to add me back without commenting.
coffeecommunity
Dec. 9th, 2010 11:11 pm (UTC)
Ha, no worries, I know who you are. This is more of a precaution than anything because I've had weirdos stalk my journal and post/discuss my fic outside of LJ in the past; it kinda freaked me out, NGL. I went on and added you back, so you're good. I love your icon, btw!
mslane19
Dec. 10th, 2010 02:28 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Christina Perri is awesomeness :D
moderndaywendla
Sep. 7th, 2011 01:34 am (UTC)
I would like to be added to read your fic..and I like your icon.
coffeecommunity
Sep. 7th, 2011 02:59 am (UTC)
Consider yourself added. Thanks about the icon, and I must say, I totally love yours!
moderndaywendla
Sep. 7th, 2011 03:01 am (UTC)
reow. ;)
st_martin_a
Jun. 10th, 2013 06:25 pm (UTC)
hi. I'm looking to add a few more like-minded people on lj and wandered if you'd like me to add you? thanks. andy
coffeecommunity
Jun. 23rd, 2013 12:15 am (UTC)
Awesome! Just added you, so feel free! Thank you!
( 38 comments — Leave a comment )